The W.S.T.A Hall of Fame has two categories of inductees: Competitor and Administrative Excellence.  Under either category a nominee to be considered must have a record of at least 20 years.  Except in case of untimely death or disablement terminating an active shooting career, then a minimum of 10 years may be considered.

Competitor nominees shall have won a minimum of five (5) championships at major shoots.  Accomplishments of other major shooting feats (such as, long runs, ect.) may be used. 

Administrative nominees shall have worked in Washington trapshooting and such work must have been undertaken in a voluntary manner and did not occur while engaged as a salaried person in the trap shooting field.

Only persons who have exhibited a high degree of sportsmanship shall be considered.  WSTA HOF APPLICATION

CLASS OF 1976
ARNOLD RIEGGER
REX MILES
PAT WILSON
CURT HASKINS
ELMER MORLAN
RAY O'CONNELL

CLASS OF 1980
CHUCK LOBDELL

CLASS OF 1982
HOWARD JORGENSEN

CLASS OF 1984
JERRY LARSON

CLASS OF 1990
AL LJUTIC
NADINE LJUTIC
JOSEF LJUTIC

CLASS OF 1991
ROY TIEGS
TONY WILLIAMS
ROBERT LOPER

CLASS OF 1993
JOE STARKEY
ELTON BROWN

CLASS OF 1996
JOE WEBSTER

CLASS OF 1997
KEN JONES

CLASS OF 1999
GORDON JORGENSEN
DANNY KIRKLAND

CLASS OF 2001
JOHN MCDONALD

CLASS OF 2004
LAURA WINKEL
GARY HAMMONS

CLASS OF 2006
MIKE SCHARBACH
GERRY & KRISTI WILLIAMS

CLASS OF 2008
RICH EVANS
BILL SCHEUERMAN

CLASS OF 2010
GERALD R. MORO

CLASS OF 2014
GEORGE SEUBERT
BILL KINGSLEY

CLASS OR 2015
BOB FASBENDER

GRAND SLAMS
125    MARVIN SIMS                HDCP
        15 MAY 1993

137    GARY GASAWAY          HDCP
        28 AUGUST 1993

140    GERALD MORO              DBL
        30 AUGUST 1993

172    JOSEF LJUTIC                HDCP
        02 SEPTEMBER 1995

199    DANNY KIRKLAND          HDCP
         09 MAY 1997

214    ROBERT ERICKSON        DBL 
        13 JANUARY 1998

235    DOUGLAS JERABEK       DBL
         28 MAY 1999

237    RAND SCHILTZ                DBL
        25 JUNE 1999

270    ERNST WITTE                 DBL
        21 JUNE 2001

284    BILL SCHEUERMAN        HDCP
       22 DECEMBER 2001

349    TRAVIS IKSIC                  HDCP
        20 MAY 2006

355    BOB MCLENDON             DBL
        22 JUNE 2006

384    GERRY WILLIAMS            DBL
        28 DECEMBER 2007

457    JACOB TURNER               HDCP
        19 June 2014

458    MIKE SCHARBACH        HDCP
        20 June 2014

                                            Updated 6/28/2016
CLASS OF 1977
FRANK STOOP
STAN BROCK
A.D. BRANSCOM
JOHN OESTREICH

CLASS OF 1978
GENE ARNOLD
IVAN CALVERT
NORM BIRCHER

CLASS OF 1983
MARVIN HERGERT

CLASS OF 1986
CHARLES "BUD" PHIPPS
D.V. WHITE

CLASS OF 1989
ED BECK

CLASS OF 1992
GARY GASAWAY
B.J. ALLEY
BOB SCHNEIDER SR.

CLASS OF 1994
JACK MILLER
MARV SIMS

CLASS OF 1995
STAN WRIGHT
BILL & NYLA JOHNSON

CLASS OF 1998
BETTY PHIPPS
ERNIE WITTE

CLASS OF 2000
DEL STANDERFER
TERRY MORGAN

CLASS OF 2002
ROBERT ERICKSON

CLASS OF 2005
DOUG STARKEL

CLASS OF 2007
JIM SCHELL
MARVIN GREENWALT

CLASS OF 2009
DAREL & TERESA KOHN

CLASS OF 2012
ROBERT MC LENDON

CLASS OF 2013
DANNY WILLIAMS

CLASS OF 2016
LARRY BUNCH
PAT THOMSON 
 AAA-27-AAA
2005        MARVIN SIMS         Veteran

2006        BARRY KEMPER    Men

2011        TRAVIS IKSIC         Men


                                            Updated 6/28/2016
 AA-27-AA
1986            WILLIAM JOHNSON

1988            BJ ALLEY

1988            JACK MILLER Jr.

1988            ROY TIEGS

1988            NOEL WALTER

1988            STANLEY WRIGHT

1990            GARY GASAWAY

1990            DAVID WITTE

1991            GALE HOGUE

1991            KENNETH JONES

1991            BILL SCHEUERMAN

1991            MARVIN SIMS

1991            DANNY WILLIAMS

1991            ERNST WITTE

1992            DAREL KOHN

1992            ROBERT SCHNEIDER Jr.

1993            ROBERT ERICKSON

1993            DANNY KIRKLAND

1993            JERALD MORO

1995            TERRY MORGAN

1996            BARRY KEMPER

1997            ARTHUR FENTON

1998            DWAYNE BJORKLUND

1998            JOSEF LJUTIC

1999            DANNY TALBOT

1999            DR. LAURA WINKLE

2003            HOWIE KUBIK

2003            MARK VANDEWEGHE

2005            TRAVIS IKSIC

2005            BOB MCLENDON

2008            JERRY HARMS

2009            BILL WHALEN

2013            JACOB TURNER

2014            TJ MAIN


                                            Updated 6/28/2016