78th Annual Washington State Trapshooting Championships
June 21, 22, 23 & 24, 2018 
Spokane, Washington

Event 1 – VISTA OUTDOOR PRELIMINARY SINGLES – 92 Entries

AA MAIN T J 100                                            AA R/U26.4MULLINS JOHN T 99
AA R/U Forfeit MCNEIL SHAWN R 99            AA R/U Forfeit CHICHA KERMIT 99
24-25 GRENIER GORDON D 99                  A R/U 24-24 BUNCH LARRY 99
B KELLY DEBORAH A 95                             B R/U Forfeit PHILLIPS JOHN C 95
C CAMPS BART B 94                                    C R/U SKELTON BRUCE D 93
D MATTIS BILL D 95                                      D R/U HOBBS MICHAEL G 94
SJ WARNE REMINGTON M 88                     SJ R/U GUINN AUSTIN G 75
JR MAY JACOB A 96                                    JRR/U WARNE AUSTIN J 91
JRG SCHLIMMER GARRETT A 98              JRG R/U SCHLIMMER CARSON A 97
LDI BERGSTRESSER ANDREA 96              LDI R/U WENTWORTH TINA M 95
LDII WINKEL DR LAURA W 98                     LDII R/U NATTRASS SUSAN M 96
SBVT REIMERS DOUGLAS C 98                  SBVT R/U  ForfeitSWANSON RICHARD V 98
VT WILLIAMS GERRY 100                             VT R/U ForfeitKNOTT EDWARD G 100
SV MCDANIEL DEL 100                                 SV R/U MINER GREGORY G 99

Event 2 – VISTA OUTDOOR PRELIMINARY HANDICAP – 89 Entries

Winner MULLINS JOHN T 97                            R/U 25 MAIN T J 96
                                                                            R/U 22 SKELTON LANCE J 96
SJ WARNE REMINGTON M 90
JR WARNE AUSTIN J 90                                   JR R/U Forfeit MAY JACOB A 90
JRG SCHLIMMER GARRETT A 94                   JRG R/U SCHLIMMER CARSON A 92
LDI WENTWORTH TINA M 90                           LDI R/U BERGSTRESSER ANDREA 83
LDII WINKEL DR LAURA W 96                         LDII R/U KELLY DEBORAH A 94
SBVT HOGUE GALE LEA 95                            SBVT R/U HEINZ JR DON M 95
VT WHITMAN BILL 94                                       VT R/U  Forfeit EDWINS MARK S 94
SV MCDANIEL DEL 94                                      SV R/U PRESLER KENNETH K 93

Event 3 – VISTA OUTDOOR PRELIMINARY DOUBLES – 70 Entries

AA MULLINS JOHN T 99                                    AA R/U MCNEIL SHAWN R 98
A CLAUSEN ZARN Y 94                                     A R/U 45EVANS RICHARD 93                                                                                                  A R/U 43 EDWINS MARK S 93
B JAMES BRIAN K 96                                         B R/U NEISS LYLE G 94
C SKELTON LANCE J 96                                    C R/U GRENIER GORDON D 91
17HIX GARY A 84                                             D R/U 16,18 OPSAL DEAN A 84
16,15 CAMPS BART B 84                                  15KRESS DONALD 84
                                                                              ForfeitCURET TIM D 84
JR WARNE AUSTIN J 81
JRG SCHLIMMER GARRETT A 97                    JRG R/U SCHLIMMER CARSON A 94
LDI WENTWORTH TINA M 85                            LDI R/U BERGSTRESSER ANDREA 82
LDII WINKEL DR LAURA W 97                          LDII R/U CAMPS BARBARA J 92
                                                                             LDII ForfeitKOHN TERESA L 92
SBVT KING MIKE L 98                                       SBVT R/U REIMERS DOUGLAS C 95
                                                                             SBVT ForfeitTHOMPSON JON R 95
VT SCHARBACH MIKE 98                                  VT R/U CRAM RON W 94
SV MINER GREGORY G 94                                SV R/U MILLER JR JACK G 91

Event 4 – TRAVIS IKSIC CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLES – 127 Entries

AA MCNEIL SHAWN R 100                                AA R/U IKSIC MARK J 25-25-2599
                                                                             AA MULLINS JOHN T 2499
                                                                             AA MAIN T J 25-25-2499
A MAY JEFFREY S 100                                      A R/U ELLIOTT WILLIAM M 2498
                                                                             A TURNBULL JAMES H 2398
B TALBOT CRAIG F 24   97                                  B R/U WHITMAN BILL 23 97
C FORTIN ANDRE S 97                                     C R/U SKELTON BRUCE D 95
D OPSAL DEAN A 24-2595                                D R/U HOBBS MICHAEL G 24-2395
SJ CARVER ZANE K 96                                    SJ R/U WARNE REMINGTON M 86
JR KIENBAUM DEANNA C 97                          JR R/U WARNE AUSTIN J 91
JRG SCHLIMMER CARSON A 98                    JRG R/U SCHLIMMER GARRETT A 96
LDI BERGSTRESSER ANDREA 98                  LDI R/U WENTWORTH TINA M 94
LDII PHIPPS BETTY 98                                     LDII R/U WINKEL DR LAURA W 97
SBVT REIMERS DOUGLAS C 99                     SBVT R/U STARKEL DOUG 97
VT HICKLE ROD 25-2599                                  VT R/U WILLIAMS GERRY 25-2499
SV MINER GREGORY G 98                              SV R/U PRESLER KENNETH K 24-25-2597
                                                                            SV MCDANIEL DEL 24-2397
                                                                            SV PHILLIPS JOHN C 24-25-2497

Event 5 – VISTA OUTDOOR GARRETT SCHLIMMER HANDICAP –132 Entries

Winner REIMERS DOUGLAS C 99                    R/U MAURO JOE A 98
SJ WARNE REMINGTON M 88                          SJ R/U CARVER ZANE K 86
JR WARNE AUSTIN J 96                                   JR R/U KIENBAUM DEANNA C 95
JRG SCHLIMMER GARRETT A 96                   JRG R/U SCHLIMMER CARSON A 93
LDI BAUER ERIN S 92                                       LDI R/U WENTWORTH TINA M 90
LDII LEDGERWOOD HOLLY JO 96                   LDII R/U WINKEL DR LAURA W 93
SBVT THOMPSON JON R 94                            SBVT ForfeitSTARKEL DOUG 94
SV MILLER JR JACK G 95                                SV ForfeitGRAY MELVIN D 95

VT LOWRIE GLENN R 97                                  VT CRAM RON W 96

Event 6 – VISTA OUTDOOR JOHN MULLINS CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES – 91 Entries

AA MULLINS JOHN T 100                                    AA R/U Forfeit MCNEIL SHAWN R 100
A TIEGS RODGER W 96                                       A R/U MINER GREGORY G 94
B SCHWARTZMAN JERRY W 95                         B R/U DORMAIER STANLEE A 94
C SKELTON LANCE J 93                                      C SCHROEDER JOHN C 91
                                                                                Forfeit OLSON ERIC 91
D CAMPS BART B 86                                            D R/U HIX GARY A 18 84
                                                                                D BAUER ERIN S 16 84
SJ CARVER ZANE K 87                                        SJ R/U JASON ORR53
JR WARNE AUSTIN J 89                                      JR R/U KIENBAUM DEANNA C 81
JRG SCHLIMMER CARSON A 96                        JRG R/U SCHLIMMER GARRETT A 94
LDI BENCH CODY N 15 86                                    LDI R/U WENTWORTH TINA M  13 86
LDII WINKEL DR LAURA W 96                             LDII R/U GARRIGUS JACKIE L 47 88
                                                                                LDII CAMPS BARBARA J 40 88
SBVT THOMPSON JON R 97                                SBVT R/U KING MIKE L 96
VT LOWRIE GLENN R 95                                      VT R/U CRAM RON W 94
SV HARMS JERRY E 96                                        SV R/U PIERSON WOODY J 95

Event 8 – WSTA PRESIDENT'S HANDICAP – 185 Entries

Winner STOREY WALTER E 23 98                        R/U WILLIAMS GRANT A 21 98
SJ WARNE REMINGTON M 96                              SJ R/U CARVER ZANE K 94
JR WARNE AUSTIN J 97                                       JR R/U STANLEY RACHEL F 95
JRG JESKE CAROLINE W 97                               JRG R/U SCHLIMMER CARSON A 96
LDI BENCH CODY N 97                                         LDI R/U GEISSINGER JESSICA A 93
LDII KELLY DEBORAH A 93                                 LDII R/U WINKEL DR LAURA W 24 91
                                                                                LDII GARRIGUS JACKIE L 22 91
SBVT SCHWARTZMAN JERRY W 94                  SBVT R/U DORNQUAST THOMAS G 93
VT MCCULLEY WAYNE M 96                               VT R/U CRAM RON W 23 94
                                                                                VT ERICKSON RICK L 20 94
SV CHOR JOHN M 97                                            SV R/U DAVIES DAN JR 95

Event 9 – WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES – 120 Entries

Winner MAIN T J 20-1999                                        R/U IKSIC TRAVIS W 1799
    CRAM RON W 20-1899 (Fall Back to VT)
AA GIES BRADY A 98                                            AA R/U TEESDALE DAVID W 96
A STARKEL DOUG 96                                            A R/U MINER GREGORY G 1992
                                                                                 A CLAUSEN ZARN Y 1792
                                                                                 A REIMERS DOUGLAS C  Forfeit92
B ASKER DANIEL C 98                                          B R/U JAMES BRIAN K 2092
                                                                                 B ROCK THOMAS W Forfeit92
                                                                                 B KINZEL DALE H 1792
C SKELTON LANCE J 94                                       C R/U OLSON ERIC 93
                                                                                 C FUKUHARA STAN S Forfeit93

D HIX GARY A 88                                                    D R/U BAUER KYLE D 85
SJ CARVER ZANE K 94
JR WARNE AUSTIN J 94                                        JR R/U KIENBAUM DEANNA C 79
JRG SCHLIMMER GARRETT A 95                        JRG R/U SCHLIMMER CARSON A 92
LDI WENTWORTH TINA M 85                               LDI R/U BERGSTRESSER ANDREA 84
LDII WINKEL DR LAURA W 93                             LDII R/U PHIPPS BETTY 89
SBVT THOMPSON JON R 97                               SBVT R/U KING MIKE L Coin Toss97
VT CRAM RON W 99                                             VT EVANS RICHARD B 95
SV MILLER JR JACK G 1895                               SV CUSHING JOHN 1595

OUT OF STATE

Champ WELTON STUART 2099
AA WILLIAMS GRANT A 1699                            AA R/U MCNEIL SHAWN R 96
A KELLY ANDREW J 97                                      A R/U BARNARD MARK T 95
B SCHMAUCH PHILLIP A 92                              B R/U FIRESTONE CASEY L 89
C SCHROEDER JOHN C 89                                C R/U TANNHEIMER GREGORY L 86
D HELPMAN JOHN 87                                         D R/U KRESS DONALD 86
SJ FIRESTONE ERIC 58
JRG BARNARD CHEYENNE D 84
LDII GARRIGUS JACKIE L 91                            LDII R/U CAMPS BARBARA J 80
SBVT CLARK ROLAND C 92                             SBVT R/U CAMPS BART B 15-20-1890
                                                                             SBVT UHLORN MIKE 15-20-1590
VT KEENEY RALPH E 93                                   VT R/U STOREY WALTER E 91
                                                                             VT MCCULLEY WAYNE M Forfeit 91
SV MCDANIEL DEL 90                                       SV R/U WOLBING KURT W 88

Event 7/10 - WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLES – 185/ 172 Entries
Champ IKSIC MARK J 200                                R/U MAIN T J 199
AA MULLINS JOHN T 196                                 AA R/U IKSIC TRAVIS W 195
A JAMES BRIAN K 25   198                                 A R/U KLINGELE DALE J 24198
B MORO GERALD R 193                                   B R/U CARPENTER PAUL M 192
                                                                             B STARKEL DOUG Forfeit192
C CLOUSE ROGER 192                                     C R/U SKELTON BRUCE D 188
D MATTIS BILL D 189                                         D R/U CURET TIM D 188
SJ WARNE REMINGTON M 191                        SJ R/U CARVER ZANE K 189
JR KIENBAUM DEANNA C 192                        JR R/U RAY COLBY A 189
JRG SCHLIMMER CARSON A 25 197              JRG R/U SCHLIMMER GARRETT A 24 197
LDI GEISSINGER JESSICA A 190                    LDI R/U BERGSTRESSER ANDREA 188
LDII WINKEL DR LAURA W 196                       LDII R/U PHIPPS BETTY 194
SBVT THOMPSON JON R 197                         SBVT R/U HEINZ JR DON M 196
VT SCHARBACH MIKE 198                              VT R/U EDWINS MARK S 196
SV WALTER NOEL 198                                     SV R/U PRESLER KENNETH K Forfeit 198

OUT OF STATE

Champ MCNEIL SHAWN R 198
AA WELTON STUART 25-24 198                        AA R/U WILLIAMS GRANT A 25 -23 198
A KELLY ANDREW J 194                                  A R/U MCCULLEY WAYNE M 193
B FIRESTONE CASEY L 197                             B R/U GRAY MELVIN D 25 192
                                                                             B DORAZIO ANTHONY V 24 192
C WILLIAMS BEAVER 182                                 C R/U CAMPS BART B Coin Toss 173
                                                                             C SCHMAUCH PHILLIP A 173
D HOBBS MICHAEL G 185                                D R/U DUCKWORTH JOHN E 184
SJ ERICKSON DYLAN J 173                            SJ R/U FIRESTONE ERIC 149
JR GRAY TANNER L 184
JRG BARNARD CHEYENNE D 190
LDI SCHROEDER MICHELE 176                     LDI R/U BARNARD DAWN M 92
LDII GARRIGUS JACKIE L 190                       LDII R/U CAMPS BARBARA J 179
SBVT STODDARD R CASEY 192                   SBVT R/U UHLORN MIKE 191
VT WILLIAMS GERRY 197                              VT R/U STOREY WALTER E Coin Toss 196
                                                                          VT KEENEY RALPH E 196
SV MCDANIEL DEL 195                                  SV R/U CHOR JOHN M Coin Toss 195

Event 11 - CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP – 182 Entries

1ST IKSIC TRAVIS W 99                                   2ND MAIN T J 98
3RD ASKER DANIEL C 97                                4TH HANGER JAY 96
5TH SKELTON LANCE J 23 95                          6TH KNEBEL ED C 22 95
                                                                                    IKSIC MARK J Forfeit95
                                                                                    GIES BRADY A Forfeit95
SJ CARVER ZANE K 24 89                                SJ R/U WARNE REMINGTON M 21 89
JR KIENBAUM DEANNA C 96                          JR R/U WARNE AUSTIN J 25 94
                                                                            JR MAY JACOB A 24 94
JRG SCHLIMMER CARSON A 98                    JRG R/U SCHLIMMER GARRETT A 94
LDI BAUER ERIN S 94                                      LDI R/U GEISSINGER JESSICA A 92
LDII WINKEL DR LAURA W 95                        LDII R/U NICHOLSON ROSALIE A 90
SBVT KING MIKE L 97                                     SBVT R/U HOGUE GALE LEA 93
VT CRAM RON W 95                                        VT R/U WHITMAN BILL 94
                                                                           VT OLSON ERIC Forfeit94
SV HARMS JERRY E 98                                  SV R/U WALTER NOEL 96

OUT OF STATE

Champ  MCNEIL SHAWN R 98                        R/U WELTON STUART 97
SJ ERICKSON DYLAN J 85                             SJ R/U FIRESTONE ERIC 63
JR GRAY TANNER L 90
JRG BARNARD CHEYENNE D 91
LDI SCHROEDER MICHELE 91                       LDI R/U BARNARD DAWN M 77
LDII CAMPS BARBARA J 94                           LDII R/U GARRIGUS JACKIE L 93
SBVT DORNQUAST THOMAS G 25 92           SBVT R/U STODDARD R CASEY 22 92
VT KEENEY RALPH E 97                                VT R/U WILLIAMS GERRY 94
SV HOBBS MICHAEL G 93                             SV R/U MCDANIEL DEL 92

HIGH ALL AROUND

ChampMAIN T J 396
AAIKSIC TRAVIS W 393                                AA R/U MULLINS JOHN T 383
AASKER DANIEL C 386                                A R/U JAMES BRIAN K 379
                                                                         AGRENIER GORDON D Forfeit379
BHANGER JAY 378                                       B R/U STARKEL DOUG 374
CMILLER DAN 363                                        C R/U  SKELTON BRUCE D Coin Toss 362
                                                                         CCLOUSE ROGER 362
DCURET TIM D 356                                       D R/U HIX GARY348
SJCARVER ZANE K 372
JRWARNE AUSTIN J 370                              JR R/U KIENBAUM DEANNA C 367
JRGSCHLIMMER CARSON A 387                JRG R/U SCHLIMMER GARRETT A 386
LDIWENTWORTH TINA M 361                      LDI R/U BERGSTRESSER ANDREA 359
LDIIWINKEL DR LAURA W 384                    LDII R/U PHIPPS BETTY 370
SBVTKING MIKE L 389                                 SBVT R/U THOMPSON JON R 386
VTCRAM RON W 387                                    VT R/U OLSON ERIC 381
SVMILLER JR JACK G 382                          SV R/U FUKUHARA STAN S 380

OUT OF STATE

ChampWELTON STUART 394
AAMCNEIL SHAWN R 392                            AA R/U WILLIAMS GRANT A 391
AKELLY ANDREW J 383                               A R/U MCCULLEY WAYNE M 371
BFIRESTONE CASEY L 374                          B R/U SCHROEDER JOHN C 369
CSCHMAUCH PHILLIP A 353                       C R/U CAMPS BART B 351
DHELPMAN JOHN 358                                  D R/U OPSAL DEAN A 352
SJFIRESTONE ERIC 270
JRGBARNARD CHEYENNE D 365
LDIIGARRIGUS JACKIE L 374                      LDII R/U CAMPS BARBARA J 353
SBVTUHLORN MIKE 372                              SBVT R/U WILLIAMS BEAVER 359
VTKEENEY RALPH E 386                             VT R/U WILLIAMS GERRY 380
SVMCDANIEL DEL 377                                 SV R/U TANNHEIMER GREGORY L364

HIGH OVER ALL

ChampMAIN T J 1075
AAMULLINS JOHN T 1063                            AA R/U MCLENDON BOB 1025
AREIMERS DOUGLAS C 1037                      A R/U TIEGS RODGER W 1031
BWHITMAN BILL 1018                                   B R/U SCHWARTZMAN JERRY W 997
CSKELTON BRUCE D 990                             C R/U CLOUSE ROGER 980
DCURET TIM D 963                                        D R/U HIX GARY A 950
JRWARNE AUSTIN J 1005
JRGSCHLIMMER CARSON A 1053             JRG R/U SCHLIMMER GARRETT A 1047
LDIWENTWORTH TINA M 989                     LDI R/U BERGSTRESSER ANDREA 972
LDIIWINKEL DR LAURA W 1052                 LDII R/U PHIPPS BETTY 979
SBVTKING MIKE L 1048                              SBVT R/U THOMPSON JON R 1046
VTCRAM RON W 1048                                 VT R/U SCHARBACH MIKE 1033
SVMILLER JR JACK G 1032                       SV R/U MINER GREGORY G 1022

OUT OF STATE

ChampMCNEIL SHAWN R 1070
CCAMPS BART B 954
LDIIGARRIGUS JACKIE L 1017                    LDII R/U CAMPS BARBARA J 962
SBVTUHLORN MIKE 993                              SBVT R/U OPSAL DEAN A 966
VTWILLIAMS GERRY 1029                           VT R/U KRESS DONALD 945
SVMCDANIEL DEL 1020                               SV R/U CHOR JOHN M 995

Any Individual with hard copies or digital copies of any of the results from the years missing on this page PLEASE contact the web manager using the link on the home page.

Many Thanks!